Latest News

IMPORTANT – New League Cup Format

Dear snooker league members

Those of you who attended the snooker league AGM on Monday 1st July. Will be aware of the proposed changes to the league cup by Richard Lewis and Alan Pearson for the fourth coming season. It’s was voted on and past at the meeting.

read more

League Tables

Premier League 2018-2019

PosTeamPWLPTS
1Trimpell C2215789
2Trimpell B2215788
3Skerton B2216687
4Melbourne2214885
5Jubilee City2213982
6The Exchange22111179
7Collegian2213978
8Skerton C2281472
9County A2281471
10Heysham Golf2271571
11Jubilee Utd2251763
12Constitutional B2271559

First Division 2018-2019

PosTeamPWLPTS
1Gordon Club2016485
2Constitutional A2012885
3Squires B20101081
4County C2013779
5Squires A2013778
6Carnforth Ex Serviceman2012876
7Bare Village B20101072
8Carnforth Railway2011967
9Reform2061355
10Bare Village A2051454
11Trimpell A2011937